West Bengal Candidates List of Lok Sabha Election 2014

tmcWe are here updating all list of constituentional attending district wise candidates name for and on behalf of the state of West Bengal declared by chief of tmc trinamool congress chief minister mamata banerjee to strong hold expected    WB general election that will elect the lok sabha parliamentary members by the month of May 2014 towards selecting the westbengal mps and P.M. of India against the rival parties bjp, congress

Major Drawbacks of AITMC

  • By the month end the tmc election campaign will go on start from the main center of the city.
  • Kisan Baburao Hazare is on support with Mamata Banerjee’s Trinamool Congress to form an optional Third Front as an alliance.
  • The results of opinion poll 2014 indicates TMC picks twenty nine seats with NDA leading in Eastern India Opinion poll survey from which 142 seat BJP+ will find thirty nine loksabha seats
  • West Bengal owns the highest number of lok sabha seats counting to 42 in number followed by bihar with forty seats.
  • The manifesto list of T.M.C. party will give full satisfaction to the entire citizens of west-bengal
Alipurduars ST 09. Tufanganj SC, 10. Kumargram ST, 11. Kalchini ST, 12. Alipurduars, 13. Falakata SC, 14. Madarihat ST and 16. Nagrakata ST Alipurduars(ST) Tirkey,Shri Manohar RSP
Arambagh None 185. Tarakeswar, 192. Pursurah, 193. Khanakul SC, 194. Arambagh, 195. Goghat SC, 196. Chandrakona and 197. Ghatal SC Arambagh (SC) Malik,Shri Sakti Mohan CPI(M)
Asansol None 257. Kulti, 258. Barabani, 259. Hirapur, 260. Asansol, 261. Raniganj, 262. Jamuria and 263. Ukhra SC Asansol Chowdhury,Shri Bansa Gopal CPI(M)
Balurghat SC 32. Kaliaganj SC, 33. Kushmandi SC, 35. Gangarampur, 36. Tapan ST, 37. Kumarganj, 38. Balurghat and 40. Gajol ST Balurghat Majumdar,Shri Prasanta Kumar RSP
Bankura None 240. Para SC, 241. Raghunathpur SC, 242. Kashipur ST, 243. Hura, 248. Chhatna, 251. Bankura and 252. Onda Bankura Acharia,Shri Basudeb CPI(M)
Barasat None 84. Bagadaha SC, 85. Bangaon, 86. Gaighata, 87. Habra, 88. Ashoknagar, 90. Barasat and 92. Deganga Barasat Dastidar, Dr. (Smt.) Kakoli Ghosh AITC
Barrackpore None 89. Amdanga, 128. Bijpur, 129. Naihati, 130. Bhatpara, 131. Jagatdal, 132. Noapara and 133. Titagarh Barrackpur Trivedi,Shri Dinesh AITC
Basirhat None 93. Swarupnagar, 94. Baduria, 95. Basirhat, 96. Hasnabad, 97. Haroa SC, 99. Hingalganj SC and 107. Bhanagar Basirhat Islam,Shri Sk. Nurul AITC
Berhampore None 61. Naoda, 63. Berhampore, 64. Beldanga, 65. Kandi, 67. Barwan, 68. Bharatpur and 282. Ketugram SC Birbhum Roy,Smt. Satabdi AITC
Birbhum SC 287. Rajnagar SC, 288. Suri, 289. Mahammad Bazar, 291. Rampurhat, 292. Hansan SC, 293. Nalhati and 294. Murarai Bishnupur(SC) Bauri,Smt. Susmita CPI(M)
Bolpur None 267. Ausgram SC, 281. Mangalkot, 283. Nanoor SC, 284. Bolpur, 285. Labhpur, 286. Dubrajpur and 290. Mayureswar SC Bolpur(SC) Dome,Dr. Ram Chandra CPI(M)
Burdwan None 268. Bhatar, 270. Bardhaman North, 271. Bardhaman South, 272. Khandaghosh SC, 273. Raina, 274. Jamalpur SC and 275. Memari Bardhaman Purba(SC) Saha,Dr. Anup Kumar CPI(M)
Calcutta North East None 153. Entally, 155. Beliaghata, 156. Sealdah, 157. Vidyasagar, 158. Burtola, 159. Manicktola and 160. Belgachia West
Calcutta North West None 140. Cossipur, 141. Shyampukur, 142. Jorabagan, 143. Jorasanko, 144. Barabazar, 145. Bowbazar and 154. Taltola SC
Calcutta South None 109. Sonarpur SC, 146. Chowringhee, 148. Alipore, 149. Rashbehari Avenue, 150. Tollygunge, 151. Dhakuria and 152. Ballygunge
Contai None 208. Bhagabanpur, 209. Khajuri SC, 210. Contai North, 211. Contai South, 212. Ramnagar, 213. Egra and 214. Mugberia
Cooch Behar SC 02. Sitalkuchi SC, 03. Mathabhanga SC, 04. Cooch Behar North, 05. Cooch Behar West, 06. Sitai, 07. Dinhata and 08. Natabari Coochbehar(SC) Roy,Shri Nripendra Nath AIFB
Darjeeling None 22. Kalimpong, 23. Darjeeling, 24. Kurseong, 25. Siliguri, 26. Phansidewa ST, 27. Chopra and 28. Islampur Darjeeling Singh,Shri Jaswant BJP
Diamond Harbour None 111. Bishnupur West, 114. Garden Reach, 115. Maheshtala, 116. Budge Budge, 117. Satgachia, 118. Falta and 119. Diamond Harbour Diamond Harbour Mitra,Shri Somendra Nath AITC
Dum Dum None 91. Rajarhat SC, 134. Khardaha, 135. Panihati, 136. Kamarhati, 137. Baranagar, 138. Dum Dum and 139. Belgachia East Dum Dum Roy,Prof. Saugata AITC
Durgapur SC 249. Gangajalghati SC, 250. Barjora, 256. Sonamukhi SC, 264. Durgapur I, 265. Durgapur II, 266. Kanksa SC and 269. Galsi
Hooghly None 182. Chandernagore, 183. Singur, 184. Haripal, 186. Chinsurah, 187. Bansberia, 190. Polba and 191.Dhaniakhali SC
Howrah None 161. Bally, 162. Howrah North, 163. Howrah Central, 164. Howrah South, 165. Shibpur, 166. Domjur and 169. Sankrail SC 168. Kashipur Belgachhia Howrah Banerjee,Shri Prasun AITC
Jadavpur None 104 Baruipur, 108. Jadavpur, 110. Bishnupur East SC, 112. Behala East, 113. Behala West, 120. Magrahat West and 147. Kabitirtha Jadavpur Suman,Shri Kabir AITC
Jalpaiguri None 01. Mekliganj SC, 15. Dhupguri SC, 17. Mainaguri SC, 18. Mal ST, 19. Kranti, 20. Jalpaiguri and 21. Rajganj SC Jalpaiguri (SC) Roy,Shri Mahendra Kumar CPI(M)
Jangipur None 50. Farakka, 51. Aurangabad, 52. Suti, 53. Sagardihi SC, 54. Jangipur, 57. Nabagram and 66. Khargram SC 56. Samserganj Jangipur Mukherjee,Shri Abhijit INC
Jhargram ST 220. Garhbeta East, 221. Garhbeta West SC, 222. Salbani, 229. Nayagram ST, 230. Gopiballavpur, 231. Jhargram and 232. Binpur ST
Joynagar SC 98. Sandeshkhali SC, 100. Gosaba SC, 101. Basanti SC, 102. Kultali SC, 103. Jaynagar, 105. Canning West SC and 106. Canning East Jaynagar(SC) Mandal,Dr. Tarun Ind.
Katwa None 188. Balagarh SC, 189. Pandua, 276. Kalna, 277. Nadanghat, 278. Manteswar, 279. Purbasthali and 280. Katwa Jhargram (ST) Baske,Dr. Pulin Bihari CPI(M)
Krishnagar None 70. Palashipara, 71. Nakshipara, 72. Kaliganj, 73. Chapra, 74. Krishnaganj SC, 75. Krishnanagar East and 76. Krishnanagar West Krishnanagar Paul,Shri Tapas AITC
Malda None 39. Habibpur ST, 44. Araidanga, 45. Maldaha SC, 46. English Bazar, 47. Manikchak, 48. Suzapur and 49. Kaliachak 50. Maldaha SC Maldaha Dakshin Choudhury,Shri Abu Hasem Khan INC
Mathurapur SC 121. Magrahat East SC, 122. Mandirbazar SC, 123. Mathurapur, 124. Kulpi SC, 125. Patharpratima, 126. Kakdwip and 127. Sagar Mathurapur (SC) Jatua,Shri Choudhury Mohan AITC
Midnapore None 215. Pataspur, 223. Midnapore, 224. Kharagpur Town, 225. Kharagpur Rural, 226. Keshiari ST, 227. Narayangarh and 228. Dantan Medinipur Panda,Shri Prabodh CPI
Murshidabad None 55. Lalgola, 56. Bhagabangola, 58. Murshidabad, 59. Jalangi, 60. Domkal, 62. Hariharpara and 69. Karimpur Murshidabad Hossain,Shri Abdul Mannan INC
Nabadwip SC 77. Nabadwip, 78. Shantipur, 79. Hanskhali SC, 80. Ranaghat East SC, 81. Ranaghat West, 82. Chakdaha and 83. Haringhata
Panskura None 198. Daspur, 199. Nandanpur, 200. Panskura West, 216. Sabang, 217. Pingla, 218. Debra and 219. Keshpur
Purulia None 233. Banduan ST, 234. Manbazar, 235. Balarampur ST, 236. Arsa, 237. Jhalda, 238. Jaipur and 239. Purulia Purulia Mahato,Shri Narahari AIFB
Raiganj None 29. Goalpokhar, 30. Karandighi, 31. Raiganj SC, 34. Itahar, 41. Kharba, 42. Harishchandrapur and 43. Ratua Raiganj Dasmunsi,Smt. Deepa INC
Serampore None 167. Jagatballavpur, 168. Panchla, 177. Jangipara, 178. Chanditala, 179. Uttarpara, 180. Serampore and 181. Champdani Serampore Banerjee,Shri Kalyan AITC
Tamluk None 201. Panskura East, 202. Tamluk, 203. Moyna, 204. Mahishadal, 205. Sutahata SC, 206. Nandigram and 207. Narghat Tamluk Adhikari,Shri Suvendu AITC
Uluberia None 170. Uluberia North SC, 171. Uluberia South, 172. Shyampur, 173. Bagnan, 174. Kalyanpur, 175. Amta and 176. Udaynarayanpur Uluberia Ahmed,Shri Sultan AITC
Vishnupur SC 244. Taldangra, 245. Raipur ST, 246. Ranibandh ST, 247. Indpur SC, 253. Vishnupur, 254. Kotulpur and 255. Indas SC

Leave a Reply